ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN DIEGO - IMO 5060794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CAP SAN DIEGOAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:5060794Hits:817
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
CAP SAN DIEGO 9,850gt Built 1962 /
Hamburg Oct 24th 2010 / Taken by my nephew
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap San Diego
IMO:5060794
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211855000
Callsign:DNAI
Former name(s):
- Sangria (Until 1986 Nov 07)
- San Diego (Until 1986 Sep 05)
- Sangria (Until 1986 May 27)
- San Diego (Until 1986)
- Cap San Diego (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,998 tons
Summer DWT:10,017 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.51” N, 9°58’34.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 285° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 June 30th, 18:00:44 UTCDe Ren -- De Cux
2018 June 26th, 20:00:36 UTCDe War -- De Kel
2018 June 19th, 20:00:18 UTCDe Kel -- De War
2018 June 16th, 18:00:19 UTCRendsburg
2018 May 10th, 18:00:35 UTCHamburg
2017 August 6th, 18:00:49 UTCCuxhaven
2017 July 16th, 17:00:03 UTCHamburg
2016 September 12th, 23:59:03 UTCHamburg
2016 March 24th, 21:00:14 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Cap San Diego
© Manfred Christian
CAP SAN DIEGO
© Manfred Christian
Cap San Diego
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 27, 2010 19:18 (7 years ago)
Many thanks, I will pass on your congratulations.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Oct 27, 2010 19:17 (7 years ago)
Hi Jens,

Harbours certainly do look different at night, like you I miss out on the nighttime visits.

Regards
Ken
Jens Boldt on Oct 26, 2010 20:02 (7 years ago)
Hi Ken,

this is one to show me the beauty of Hamburg harbour at night!
I only roam it during daytime...:-)

Greetings,
Jens
Xaime EstÚvez on Oct 26, 2010 19:43 (7 years ago)
Good pic! Congratulations to the photographer.
Rgds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!