ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BC HAMBURG - IMO 9324954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BC HAMBURGAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9324954Hits:973
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Malta flag, built 2006, gross tons 9957
Vessel Identification
Name:Bc Hamburg
IMO:9324954
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248343000
Callsign:9HA2325
Former name(s):
- Fesco Aleut (Until 2010 Mar 08)
- Delmas Maroc (Until 2009 Feb 22)
- Fesco Aleut (Until 2006 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,760 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’34.46” N, 10°46’15.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 21:00:07 UTCSfax
2018 June 25th, 14:00:43 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:22 UTCAlger
2018 April 26th, 13:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 6th, 22:30:01 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 18th, 09:00:55 UTCGenoa
2018 March 8th, 23:15:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 2nd, 10:30:10 UTCAlgiers
2018 February 21st, 03:00:45 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 24th, 01:00:29 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
BC HAMBURG
© Emmanuel.L
BC HAMBURG
© Sorin Tițu
BC HAMBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!