ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAISA - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:KAISAAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:September 09, 2010IMO:9333462Hits:921
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Estonian coaster passing Piastowski Canal, bound to Szczecin.

Świnoujście, Poland
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’33.43” N, 4°36’6.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 20° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 10:00:25 UTCRouen
2018 September 3rd, 10:30:47 UTCNew Ross
2018 August 25th, 20:00:54 UTCMersrags
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:53 UTCWismar
2018 August 17th, 16:00:28 UTCFredericia
2018 August 10th, 16:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 18th, 22:00:22 UTCTallinn
2018 July 15th, 14:00:18 UTCInkoo
2018 July 7th, 04:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 22:00:46 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
KAISA
© jeffess
KAISA
© Pieter Inpyn
Kaisa
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!