Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTIN D - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:KRISTIN DAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9163582Hits:769
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Norwegian small freighter entering Świnoujście, Poland.

Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°51’59.63” N, 5°17’40.16” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 63° (64°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 18:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 12th, 02:00:36 UTCSevilla
2018 January 31st, 20:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 30th, 09:00:53 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 January 25th, 01:00:49 UTCBreivika Norway
2018 January 25th, 01:00:49 UTCBreivika
2018 January 20th, 14:30:00 UTCRiga
2018 January 11th, 13:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCAalvik
2017 December 30th, 08:00:55 UTCMontrose
More Of This Ship
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!