Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:SILVER BERGENAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:September 22, 2010IMO:9140944Hits:648
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Norwegian reefer entering Świnoujście, bound to Szczecin, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’0.26” N, 4°39’56.74” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (206°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 March 15th, 06:00:22 UTCVelsen
2018 February 19th, 12:00:26 UTCBellsund
2018 February 11th, 02:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 February 7th, 22:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 6th, 15:00:44 UTCSkagen
2018 January 28th, 16:00:25 UTCRunavik
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 08:00:21 UTCEskifjordur
2018 January 10th, 08:00:07 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!