ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AM LARAFALE - IMO 9173226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:AM LARAFALEAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9173226Hits:1,534
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Am Larafale
IMO:9173226
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248738000
Callsign:9HA2490
Former name(s):
- Ijsseldiep (Until 2010 Aug 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,454 tons
Summer DWT:4,951 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’48.42” N, 9°7’50.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 06:00:52 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 November 8th, 14:00:06 UTCMontoir
2017 October 28th, 07:00:12 UTCDjen Djen
2017 September 7th, 23:55:06 UTCTsingeli
2017 August 29th, 23:55:27 UTCFos
2017 August 26th, 09:00:22 UTCCastellon
2017 August 10th, 17:00:31 UTCMontoir
2017 July 26th, 23:30:31 UTCEs Sar
2017 July 19th, 23:00:20 UTCDz Dje
2017 July 15th, 07:00:16 UTCEs Cas
More Of This Ship
AM LARAFALE
© Salvador de la Rubia
AM LARAFALE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
AM LARAFALE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!