Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZBORSK - IMO 7614628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:IZBORSKAdded:Oct 26, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:7614628Hits:1,011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Estonian, but Russian flagged, small freighter with some project cargo on deck passing Szczecin Lagoon on her way from Szczecin, Poland, to St. Petersburg, Russia.

Szczecin Lagoon, Poland
Vessel Identification
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 13 (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ladoga 13
© simonwp
© simonwp
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!