ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 8915524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2003IMO:8915524Hits:624
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ice Bird am 05.06.03 auf St. Petersburg Reede

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Aarhus Flydedok, Aarhus 193
ex-Namen: San Carlos Pride
Länge: 92.9m
Breite: 15.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 3043 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3625 GT
Container: 42 TEU
Flagge: Cayman Islands
Heimathafen: Georgetown
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidfoss
IMO:8915524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305846000
Callsign:V2QK4
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Pride (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ice Clipper (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°59’46.32” N, 6°58’25.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 251° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Bjugn
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:16 UTCVelsen
2018 August 28th, 19:45:44 UTCRypefjorden
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:41 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 August 22nd, 13:30:03 UTCHonningsvaag
2018 August 12th, 20:00:26 UTCVelsen
2018 August 9th, 11:00:38 UTCAlesund
2018 August 1st, 18:00:49 UTCTromso
2018 July 24th, 18:00:32 UTCWaiting For Order
2018 July 24th, 18:00:30 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
VIDFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
VIDFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
VIDFOSS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!