ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ATLANTIC - IMO 8320585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GREEN ATLANTICAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2003IMO:8320585Hits:643
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Atlantic am 07.06.03 in St. Petersburg

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Appledore Shipbuilders, Bideford 140
ex-Namen: Anais
Länge: 93.8m
Breite: 15.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 3068 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3402 GT
Container: 164 TEU
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Atlantic
IMO:8320585
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325350000
Callsign:J7BD6
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 1997)
- Jokulfell (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,073 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°33’41.88” N, 20°9’49.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 21:00:09 UTCGdansk
2018 May 16th, 00:30:40 UTCEgersund
2018 May 11th, 05:00:11 UTCTraena
2018 May 10th, 05:00:52 UTCNolod
2018 May 8th, 22:00:48 UTCTromso
2018 April 30th, 15:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 25th, 15:00:49 UTCFloro
2018 April 20th, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 18th, 23:00:10 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 16th, 18:30:11 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!