ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA C - IMO 9243813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GRETA CAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2003IMO:9243813Hits:832
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greta-C am 07.06.03 in St. Petersburg

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Hoogezand 823
ex-Namen: Dina-C
Länge: 159.99m
Breite: 23.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 19150 Tonnen
Vermessung: 14357 GT
Container: 1226 TEU
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Sheng
IMO:9243813
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477265600
Callsign:VRCA4
Former name(s):
- Greta C (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dina C (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,150 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’10.06” N, 117°40’24.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 233° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 13:00:45 UTCNansha
2018 April 29th, 23:00:33 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 April 14th, 15:00:19 UTCHualien
2018 February 28th, 06:00:29 UTCPklang
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCTian Jin Xinggang
2017 November 16th, 06:00:01 UTCKakogawa
2017 October 1st, 12:00:21 UTCPebga Sgp
2017 September 10th, 12:00:32 UTCCnsha
2017 September 7th, 17:30:41 UTCQing Dao
2017 July 5th, 06:00:22 UTCCntjn
More Of This Ship
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Marcelo Vieira
YONG SHENG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!