ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEER - IMO 9150482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON LEERAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9150482Hits:368
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 26/10/2010.
Call Sign : 9HEB5
MMSI : 249720000
Gross tonnage : 2.446, DWT : 3.695
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 87,90 x 12,90 x 5,51 m
TEU : 176, Bale : 4.620 m≥, Grain : 4.650 m≥
Main engine : Deutz SBV8M628 _ Bhp.: 2.041, Kw.: 1.501, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 2931
Name of ship : WILSON LEER, 2002/05.
Former name : Northern Langnes, 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leer
IMO:9150482
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249720000
Callsign:9HEB5
Former name(s):
- Northern Langnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’12.85” N, 14°25’1.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 45° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 08:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 1st, 09:00:26 UTCFloro
2017 November 28th, 07:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 26th, 10:00:19 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 21st, 15:00:20 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 November 20th, 05:00:21 UTCBilbao
2017 November 14th, 04:00:40 UTCBirdport
2017 November 11th, 03:00:56 UTCPembroke
2017 November 8th, 06:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 29th, 21:00:48 UTCFollafoss
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEER
© Bob Scott
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
WILSON LEER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!