ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9184249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9184249Hits:446
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 26/10/2010.
Call Sign : V2CD
MMSI : 304984000
Gross tonnage : 6.264, DWT : 8.348
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 118,28 x 18,40 x 8,15 m
TEU : 645, Reefer points : 100, Bale : 10.337 m³, Grain : 10.882 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S35MC _ Bhp.: 7.043, Kw.: 5.180, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Madenci Gemi Sanayii Ltd. Sti. - Karadeniz Eregli (TUR). Yard No. 16
Name of ship : EMILIA, 2006/08.
Later names : Marcaviana, 2014/04. LILOA II, 2016/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcaviana
IMO:9184249
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304984000
Callsign:V2CD
Former name(s):
- Emilia (Until 2014 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’39.84” S, 174°49’42.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Lautoka
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:26 UTCLautoka
2018 August 10th, 00:01:08 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 July 17th, 00:01:29 UTCLautoka,fj
2018 July 12th, 13:00:25 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 June 21st, 05:00:34 UTCLautoka,fj
2018 June 14th, 10:00:33 UTCAuckland,nz
2018 May 23rd, 01:30:57 UTCLautoka,fiji
2018 May 1st, 17:00:01 UTCApia,samoa
2018 April 28th, 20:00:58 UTCFj Suva
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:33 UTCAs Pago-pago
More Of This Ship
LILOA II
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!