ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDENT - IMO 9169809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aligoc [View profile]Title:ARDENTAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9169809Hits:909
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
MULTIPURPOSE CONTAINER VESSEL
YEAR BUILT 1997 8864 DWT
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardent
IMO:9169809
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352711000
Callsign:3FDU9
Former name(s):
- Yl Confidence (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sea Confidence (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2004)
- Bangkok Star 1 (Until 2001 Oct)
- Clipper Confidence (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Savannah (Until 1999 Feb)
- Seaboard Pacific (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,874 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDENT
© Trygve Eriksen
ARDENT
© Dennis Mortimer
ARDENT
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!