ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9322011Hits:407
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2010/10/26 outbound Hamburg. Yob: 2009. Flag: Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’8.4” N, 16°58’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:20 UTCRuulu Via Nok
2018 April 18th, 13:00:54 UTCDeham (bur)
2018 April 18th, 13:00:35 UTCDeham (ctt)
2018 April 18th, 05:00:01 UTCDeham
2018 April 17th, 04:00:49 UTCDewvn
2018 April 17th, 04:00:45 UTCDewvn
2018 April 12th, 10:00:45 UTCRuled (cts)
2018 April 11th, 06:00:13 UTCRuled (brn)
2018 April 10th, 03:00:06 UTCRuulu
2018 April 5th, 22:00:12 UTCDeham (erg)
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!