ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9156199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9156199Hits:438
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 25th October 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:9156199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311026000
Callsign:C6WA8
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hav Andromeda (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Rms Andromeda (Until 2004 Jan 28)
- Andromeda (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’24.83” N, 3°44’12.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
11:00:21 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 11:00:21 UTCGhent
2018 April 15th, 06:00:48 UTCGunness
2018 April 15th, 06:00:46 UTCGunness
2018 April 11th, 22:00:34 UTCBremen
2018 April 8th, 12:00:28 UTCNordenham
2018 April 6th, 16:00:34 UTCJossingfjord
2018 March 31st, 12:00:28 UTCAhus
2018 March 28th, 03:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 March 26th, 02:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 26th, 02:00:18 UTCSzczecin Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Colwyn Grace
NINA
© George58
NINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!