ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEXICAN BAY - IMO 9064839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MEXICAN BAYAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9064839Hits:461
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
2010/10/26 inbound Hamburg. Yob: 1994. Flag: Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mexican Bay
IMO:9064839
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229738000
Callsign:9HA3565
Former name(s):
- Mexican Reefer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mexican Bay
© BrianSpurr
Mexican Bay
© Willem Oldenburg
Mexican Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!