ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9216834Hits:476
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2010/10/26 outbound Hamburg. Yob: 2002. Flag: Spain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’18.04” N, 113°24’46.27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 18:00:40 UTCGuangzhou
2017 September 5th, 12:00:40 UTCPort Said
2017 August 16th, 07:00:41 UTCTenerife
2017 August 9th, 13:00:11 UTCAgadir
2017 August 7th, 22:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:44 UTCSevilla
2017 July 31st, 06:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 27th, 20:00:39 UTCSevilla
2017 July 24th, 20:00:28 UTCTenerife
2017 July 24th, 02:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
LAS PALMAS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!