ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW EXPRESS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:GLASGOW EXPRESSAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:February 15, 2010IMO:9232589Hits:576
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
15-February-2010 Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°39’57.87” N, 7°49’22.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 232° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:13th Aug 2020
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 23:00:25 UTCSg Tuas Yard
2018 September 20th, 10:00:35 UTCDocau
2018 September 8th, 10:00:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 September 7th, 04:00:52 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 4th, 15:00:50 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 31st, 09:00:01 UTCMt Mla
2018 August 27th, 23:00:06 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 17th, 23:59:37 UTCPa Mit
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:35 UTCAu Adl
2018 July 25th, 03:00:42 UTCEc Gye
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© shoreToShip
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
Glasgow Express
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!