ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI NEW DELHI - IMO 9436484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SCI NEW DELHIAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9436484Hits:385
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2010/10/26 outbound Hamburg. Yob: 2009. Flag: Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Debussy
IMO:9436484
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091758
Callsign:A8SH4
Former name(s):
- Sci New Delhi (Until 2012 Apr 27)
- Hs Debussy (Until 2009 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,975 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’6.04” N, 103°29’14.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 283° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Sing
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 05:00:11 UTCPebga Sing
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:53 UTCPebgb
2017 October 13th, 14:00:10 UTCNingbo
2017 September 4th, 02:00:23 UTCSingapore
2017 August 27th, 12:00:38 UTCNingbo
2017 May 27th, 17:00:27 UTCPasir West Anch.
2017 May 19th, 09:30:37 UTCKeppel Shipyard
More Of This Ship
SCI New Delhi
© Maik R.
HS Debussy
© foggy
SCI NEW DELHI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!