ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI NEW DELHI - IMO 9436484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SCI NEW DELHIAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9436484Hits:442
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
25-October-2010 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Debussy
IMO:9436484
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091758
Callsign:A8SH4
Former name(s):
- Sci New Delhi (Until 2012 Apr 27)
- Hs Debussy (Until 2009 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,975 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’30.17” N, 118°32’40.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 53° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:32 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 18th, 10:00:15 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 29th, 03:00:29 UTCMombasa
2018 March 18th, 22:30:47 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 10:00:19 UTCNingbo
2018 March 1st, 22:00:12 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 9th, 05:00:11 UTCPebga Sing
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:53 UTCPebgb
2017 October 13th, 14:00:10 UTCNingbo
2017 September 4th, 02:00:23 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SCI New Delhi
© Maik R.
HS Debussy
© foggy
SCI NEW DELHI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!