ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOOPERASIYA - IMO 8730144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOOPERASIYAAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8730144Hits:1,402
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of the russian Bulker KOOPERASIYA, berthed in the port of Rostock.

IMO-No. 8730144

Foto: 07-07-1999 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Peng
IMO:8730144
Flag:China
MMSI:413208000
Callsign:BWHF
Former name(s):
- Kooperatsiya (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOOPERATSIYA
© Rogério Cordeiro
KOOPERATSIYA
© Rogério Cordeiro
JIN HAI PENG
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 25, 2008 15:01 (8 years ago)
She's Khariton Greku (proj.15941) type bulker by Okean shipyard,Nikolayev.
rgds asnyk :-)
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 31, 2008 20:29 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photo
i like these bulkers.
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!