ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A LA MARINE - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:A LA MARINEAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:September 24, 2010IMO:9386524Hits:469
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VRFG7
MMSI : 477264700
Gross tonnage : 16023 (since 01-06-2009)
DWT : 20069
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag: Hong Kong,China,
Status of ship: In Service/Commission,
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’22.87” N, 30°12’12.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
00:01:15 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 00:01:15 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 01:30:21 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 9th, 19:00:46 UTCKiel Canal
2018 August 7th, 20:30:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 00:30:05 UTCDekel
2018 July 30th, 03:00:59 UTCRuled
2018 July 30th, 00:01:33 UTCRuled
2018 July 27th, 11:30:14 UTCDekel
2018 July 24th, 10:00:51 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
A La Marine
© eckhard uhrbrock
A La Marine
© eckhard uhrbrock
A LA MARINE
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!