Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elbstrand - IMO 8003876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ElbstrandAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bio Sun
Former name(s):
- Fri Sun (Until 2012 Dec)
- Fensfjord (Until 2005 Apr)
- Deo Volente (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elbstrand (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Henk Jungerius
Deo Volente
© Michael Neidig
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arild Engelsen Skipsfoto on Sep 04, 2009 02:41 (7 years ago)
IMO: 8003876
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!