ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY - IMO 8915627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EMILYAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2003IMO:8915627Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emily am 07.06.03 auf St. Petersburg Reede

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens, Emden 185
Länge: 82.5m
Breite: 12.62m
Tragfähigkeit: 3283 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2190 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hambug
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Wave
IMO:8915627
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306834000
Callsign:PJPA
Former name(s):
- Emily (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,190 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’39.04” N, 14°35’32.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 150° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 14:00:57 UTCNaantali
2018 May 12th, 23:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 8th, 05:00:59 UTCVierow
2018 May 4th, 10:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCParnu
2018 April 29th, 15:00:56 UTCElleholm
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 25th, 18:00:56 UTCLidkoping
2018 April 19th, 20:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 09:00:55 UTCStockvik
More Of This Ship
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
FRI WAVE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!