ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2003IMO:9234422Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Expansa am 07.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Lemmer, Bijlsma 703
Länge: 100.8m
Breite: 15.85m
Tragfähigkeit: 3820 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2940 GT
Container: 340 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’29.1” N, 4°4’14.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 101° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 April 21st, 09:00:56 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 20th, 07:00:56 UTCGb Wpt
2018 April 18th, 18:00:59 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 15th, 05:00:14 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 April 13th, 15:00:59 UTCGb Avo
2018 April 13th, 15:00:48 UTCGb Avo
2018 April 11th, 23:00:07 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 April 10th, 12:00:01 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!