ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER RIVER - IMO 6825218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jetbee [View profile]Title:SILVER RIVERAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:September 08, 2010IMO:6825218Hits:1,522
Location:Belfast, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing through Donaghadee Sound
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver River
IMO:6825218
MMSI:232003561
Callsign:MEVM4
Former name(s):
- Nathurn (Until 1986 Feb 14)
- Seacon (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Sea Trent (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Seacon (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:277 tons
Summer DWT:373 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’12.88” N, 5°2’17.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
17:45:14 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 19:00:18 UTCBelfast
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCPeel
2018 June 19th, 09:00:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 13th, 21:45:31 UTCRamsey
2018 June 12th, 18:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 May 27th, 22:00:23 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 May 9th, 00:00:10 UTCBelfast
2018 May 2nd, 23:45:41 UTCRamsey
2018 May 1st, 18:00:32 UTCBelfast
2018 April 26th, 21:00:44 UTCGlasson Dock
More Of This Ship
SILVER RIVER
© Dmitry Rostopshin
SEA TRENT
© PWR
Sea Trent
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!