ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX D - IMO 8729640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ALEX DAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 15, 2010IMO:8729640Hits:836
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 9HNA6 MMSI : 248665000 Gross tonnage : 31649 DWT : 52600
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex D
IMO:8729640
Former name(s):
- Kristjan Palusalu (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRISTJAN PALUSALU
© har
ALEX D
© har
ALEX D
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!