ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANNIE C - IMO 9240550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:JANNIE CAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 08, 2003IMO:9240550Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jannie-C am 08.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Santierul, Galati 813
Länge: 145.63m
Breite: 18.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 10517 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7621 GT
Container: 664 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Fwn Atlantide
IMO:9240550
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244830723
Callsign:PCZH
Former name(s):
- Jannie C Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,517 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’47.08” N, 3°6’55.12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 164° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Roy
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 10:00:37 UTCItmfr
2018 August 7th, 06:00:14 UTCKokkola Fi
2018 August 7th, 06:00:01 UTCKokkola
2018 July 29th, 14:00:15 UTCDersk
2018 July 19th, 01:30:09 UTCVuosaari Fi
2018 July 7th, 20:00:29 UTCKokkola Fi
2018 May 30th, 06:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 24th, 18:00:55 UTCHartepool Gb
2018 May 24th, 17:00:46 UTCHartlepool Gb
2018 May 19th, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ARA ANTWERPEN
© babür halulu
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
ARA ANTWERPEN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!