ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ATLANTIC - IMO 8320585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GREEN ATLANTICAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 08, 2003IMO:8320585Hits:574
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Atlantic am 08.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Appledore Shipbuilders, Bideford 140
ex-Namen: Anais
Länge: 93.8m
Breite: 15.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 3068 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3402 GT
Container: 164 TEU
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Atlantic
IMO:8320585
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325350000
Callsign:J7BD6
Former name(s):
- Anais (Until 1997)
- Jokulfell (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,073 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°19’0.07” N, 19°5’11.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 65° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 08:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 5th, 08:00:21 UTCEgersund
2017 November 4th, 17:00:32 UTCSirevag
2017 October 28th, 10:00:52 UTCVaeroy
2017 October 28th, 08:00:13 UTCTromso
2017 October 24th, 14:00:47 UTCEgersund
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:15 UTCSkagen
2017 October 17th, 21:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 12th, 00:00:31 UTCMaloy
2017 October 4th, 15:00:56 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN ATLANTIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!