ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE VENI - IMO 9344485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAPE VENIAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9344485Hits:1,032
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier, GRT: 89,985, Built: 2007, Flag: Cyprus, 13-10-10, departing Hay Point after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Veni
IMO:9344485
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210531000
Callsign:C4UU2
Former name(s):
- Bohai 410 8 (Until 2007 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,985 tons
Summer DWT:173,764 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’37.63” N, 103°57’24.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 313° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin/pjs'bg
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
03:30:06 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 03:30:32 UTCSg Sin/pjs'bg
2018 April 26th, 03:30:06 UTCSg Sin/pjs'bg
2018 March 31st, 23:50:30 UTCCjk
2017 December 11th, 16:00:24 UTCMy Lum
2017 November 27th, 21:30:14 UTCLoujing
2017 November 8th, 06:00:42 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 30th, 12:00:50 UTCBy Order
2017 July 30th, 07:30:16 UTCSg Sin
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:15 UTCOpl Cape Town
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCPort Cartier
More Of This Ship
CAPE VENI
© Moolen
Cape Veni
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cape Veni
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!