ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CONQUEST - IMO 8600741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CONQUESTAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:September 27, 2010IMO:8600741Hits:467
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research Vessel, GRT: 221, Built: 1985, Flag: Australia, 27-09-10, assisting in maintenance dredging in the deep draft departure channel, Hay Point.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Conquest
IMO:8600741
MMSI:503304000
Callsign:VNBC
Former name(s):
- Hornbill Creek (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:221 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC CONQUEST
© John Wilson
PACIFIC CONQUEST
© John Wilson
PACIFIC CONQUEST
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!