ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROW - IMO 8609917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ARROWAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:8609917Hits:1,153
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2010/10/27 BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1988. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:8609917
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305292000
Callsign:V2PW7
Former name(s):
- Favorite Arrow (Until 2008 May)
- Arrow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’34.5” N, 34°37’3.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 39° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
21:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 21:00:34 UTCMersin
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCAshdod
2018 March 29th, 09:00:43 UTCMersin
2018 March 21st, 08:00:44 UTCAshdod
2018 March 9th, 18:00:05 UTCMersin
2018 January 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCAshdod
2017 September 12th, 22:00:21 UTCIlash
2017 July 28th, 01:00:49 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 12th, 19:00:13 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 25th, 07:00:57 UTCIl Ash
More Of This Ship
Arrow
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arrow
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sevval
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!