ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROW - IMO 8609917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ARROWAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:8609917Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2010/10/27 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1988. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:8609917
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305292000
Callsign:V2PW7
Former name(s):
- Favorite Arrow (Until 2008 May)
- Arrow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’26.6” N, 34°36’7.17” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 22:00:21 UTCIlash
2017 July 28th, 01:00:49 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 12th, 19:00:13 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 25th, 07:00:57 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 20th, 16:00:51 UTCTr Mer
2017 June 17th, 06:00:44 UTCIl Ash
2017 June 7th, 02:00:35 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 15th, 21:00:23 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 6th, 22:00:28 UTCIl Ash
2017 March 20th, 09:00:02 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
ARROW
© Evgeniy .
ARROW
© Zoka
ARROW
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!