ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS HAPPINESS - IMO 9447005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NAVIOS HAPPINESSAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9447005Hits:1,178
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier, GRT: 94,232, Built: 2009, Flag: Malta, 22-10-10, alongside DBCT, Hay Point loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Happiness
IMO:9447005
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249954000
Callsign:9HA2096
Former name(s):
- Manas (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:94,232 tons
Summer DWT:180,022 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’59.4” S, 31°36’1.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 236° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Dampier
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 12:00:08 UTCDampier
2017 July 30th, 04:00:39 UTCRizhao
2017 May 15th, 05:00:40 UTCMundra
2017 May 4th, 12:15:44 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2017 April 1st, 18:00:36 UTCTianjin
2016 December 22nd, 22:00:54 UTCCn Txg
2016 November 19th, 22:00:18 UTCCn Dlc
2016 October 24th, 10:00:41 UTCAuphe
2016 April 12th, 19:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2016 April 1st, 15:00:43 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HAPPINESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Navios Happiness
© Joop Klaasman
NAVIOS HAPPINESS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!