ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

14 RAMADHAN - IMO 5404184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALWALID KHALID ALSAADI [View profile]Title:14 RAMADHANAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:5404184Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iraqi ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:5404184
Former name(s):
- Blue Horizon (Until 1990 Dec)
- Basrah Sun (Until 1990 Oct)
- 14 Ramadhan (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,700 tons
Summer DWT:8,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
14 RAMADHAN
© PWR
14 RAMADHAN
© ALWALID KHALID ALSAADI
14 Ramadhan
© Jaksa Kivela
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim McQuarrie on Jan 17, 2017 13:48 (9 months ago)
Click profile then Personal Message
Shipstofind on Jan 17, 2017 12:58 (9 months ago)
Hello,
Would it be possible to get in contact with the photographer of this photo, i have a few questions regarding the place the photo was taken etc. My father was a chief officer and captain on this ship late 60's. Thankyou
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!