ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elvis - IMO 5042302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ElvisAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:5042302Hits:1,108
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:5042302
Former name(s):
- April (Until 1993)
- Bosco (Until 1991 Oct)
- Elvis (Until 1988)
- Karina L (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:382 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karina L
© simonwp
MEVO
© Leo Johannes
Karina L
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dierk Bauer on Apr 22, 2011 22:58 (5 years ago)
Good evening from Hamburg,
please not that the IMO should be 5042302, please compare it with posting of Frits Olinga:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1020912
Thanks in advance
Tschüss
Dierk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!