ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIETTA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:JULIETTAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9217151Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Julietta approaching Lock 1, Welland canal, Canada. Oct 26/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’35.26” N, 2°12’0.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 331° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 15:00:19 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 18th, 08:00:59 UTCTr Tas
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCEs Avs
2018 February 19th, 14:00:00 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 13th, 21:00:48 UTCNl Dzl
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:01 UTCTt Lab
2017 December 16th, 10:00:30 UTCPa Blb
2017 November 5th, 17:00:57 UTCPanama
2017 November 5th, 17:00:11 UTCYokohama
2017 October 28th, 21:00:02 UTCWakayama
More Of This Ship
THORCO CONQUEST
© Frits Olinga
THORCO CONQUEST
© Frits Olinga
THORCO CONQUEST
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!