ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARK FORWARDER - IMO 9138783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ARK FORWARDERAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9138783Hits:589
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ark Forwarder at Cuxhaven, Germany, 27.10.2010

Built by Societa Esercizio Cantieri S.P.A., Viareggio, Italy
Yard/Hull No. 1546
Keel laid: 18.07.1996
Launched: 11.10.1997
Build end: 03.09.1998

First name: launched as Stena Ausonia
Subsequent names:
09.1998 Sea Centurion
12.2002 Mont Ventoux
08.2005 Stena Forwarder
03.2007 Ark Forwarder

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 21,104 / 6,331 / 12,350
L/B/D (m): 182,60 / 25,50 / 7,40
Speed: 22 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Forwarder
IMO:9138783
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234648000
Callsign:GDIW
Former name(s):
- Stena Forwarder (Until 2007 Feb 27)
- Mont Ventoux (Until 2005 Aug 26)
- Sea Centurion (Until 2002 Dec 23)
- Stena Ausonia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,104 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’46.45” N, 8°55’39.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa Dock 4
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:39 UTCItgoa Dock 4
2017 October 1st, 07:30:46 UTCItgoa
2017 September 30th, 03:15:45 UTCItpmo
2017 September 28th, 22:30:47 UTCItgoa
2017 September 15th, 20:00:46 UTCItgoa
2017 September 15th, 20:00:45 UTCItpmo
2017 September 11th, 05:00:48 UTCMarsaxlock
2017 September 9th, 18:00:12 UTCGenoa
2017 September 8th, 05:30:49 UTCPalermo
2017 September 6th, 23:50:47 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
ARK FORWARDER
© carlo martinelli
ARK FORWARDER
© Lennart Rydberg
ARK FORWARDER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!