ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARK FORWARDER - IMO 9138783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ARK FORWARDERAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9138783Hits:785
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ark Forwarder at Cuxhaven, Germany, 27.10.2010

Built by Societa Esercizio Cantieri S.P.A., Viareggio, Italy
Yard/Hull No. 1546
Keel laid: 18.07.1996
Launched: 11.10.1997
Build end: 03.09.1998

First name: launched as Stena Ausonia
Subsequent names:
09.1998 Sea Centurion
12.2002 Mont Ventoux
08.2005 Stena Forwarder
03.2007 Ark Forwarder

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 21,104 / 6,331 / 12,350
L/B/D (m): 182,60 / 25,50 / 7,40
Speed: 22 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Forwarder
IMO:9138783
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234648000
Callsign:GDIW
Former name(s):
- Stena Forwarder (Until 2007 Feb 27)
- Mont Ventoux (Until 2005 Aug 26)
- Sea Centurion (Until 2002 Dec 23)
- Stena Ausonia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,104 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’17.56” N, 15°48’15.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCItgit
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCRades
2018 August 19th, 08:00:43 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 16th, 04:00:08 UTCRades
2018 August 5th, 22:00:24 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCItgit
2018 July 19th, 06:00:24 UTCRades
2018 July 15th, 20:00:25 UTCItgit
2018 July 5th, 03:00:00 UTCRades
2018 July 1st, 09:00:57 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
ARK FORWARDER
© Daniel F.
ARK FORWARDER
© Daniel F.
ARK FORWARDER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!