ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL NINGBO - IMO 9495040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:APL NINGBOAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2010IMO:9495040Hits:517
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Amazonehaven.26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Seroja Empat
IMO:9495040
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356575000
Callsign:3FOE7
Former name(s):
- Apl Ningbo (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,679 tons
Summer DWT:90,600 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°55’32.45” N, 123°10’58.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Seattle
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
15:30:09 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 23:39:17 UTCCnsha
2018 July 27th, 00:00:24 UTCSajed
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCEgpsd West
2018 July 18th, 13:00:21 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 16:00:22 UTCFrfos
2018 July 14th, 18:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 00:00:34 UTCMaptm
2018 July 4th, 15:00:21 UTCEgpsd East
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:36 UTCEgpsd West
2018 May 28th, 09:30:04 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
SEROJA EMPAT
© carlo martinelli
SEROJA EMPAT
© carlo martinelli
Seroja Empat
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!