ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 9395563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9395563Hits:656
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 18-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaboard Atlantic
IMO:9395563
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015840
Callsign:D5DC5
Former name(s):
- Mare (Until 2012 Oct 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,007 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’28.81” N, 80°4’26.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 198° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:53 UTCHnpcr
2018 September 9th, 12:00:29 UTCUsmia
2018 September 5th, 12:00:30 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 26th, 12:00:40 UTCUsmia
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 12th, 12:00:38 UTCUsmia
2018 August 1st, 12:00:58 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 29th, 12:00:04 UTCUsmia
2018 July 25th, 15:00:11 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 8th, 12:00:41 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Mare
© Robbie Cox
Mare
© Robbie Cox
Mare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!