ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ANGLIA - IMO 9137739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BBC ANGLIAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9137739Hits:425
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC ANGLIA Coming in the Port of Emden on 27.10.2010

Build 1997
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Emanuel 49
IMO:9137739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016929
Callsign:D5IL3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Anglia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Industrial Alliance (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bremer Forest (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Wilgum (Until 1997 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’2.84” N, 14°16’43.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 214° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Kamsar
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 10:00:10 UTCGhent
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCKamsar
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:21 UTCGhent
2017 October 21st, 06:00:02 UTCLivorno
2017 September 16th, 09:00:14 UTCLimasol
2017 August 30th, 05:00:38 UTCAshdod
2017 July 1st, 08:00:18 UTCEast
2017 May 1st, 08:00:44 UTCHaifa
2017 March 9th, 10:00:06 UTCBangkok
2017 March 5th, 10:00:07 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NOFIT
© vovashap
NOFIT
© Mick Warrick
Nofit
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!