ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. ALBANY - IMO 9116369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:E.R. ALBANYAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116369Hits:859
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Koper. Oct. 2010

Lenght: 201 m
Builder: Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
TEU capacity: 2825
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sena
IMO:9116369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356749000
Callsign:3FVE5
Former name(s):
- E.r.albany (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Macandrews America (Until 2007 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Egypt (Until 2006 Jul)
- E.r.albany (Until 2004 Mar 16)
- Rhein (Until 2002 Mar)
- Zim Sydney (Until 2000 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,966 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’45.23” N, 15°56’10.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:48 UTCPtsie
2018 September 1st, 09:00:37 UTCPtlei
2018 August 29th, 17:00:50 UTCGbpru
2018 August 16th, 14:00:38 UTCPtset
2018 August 14th, 16:30:35 UTCPtsie
2018 August 13th, 15:00:38 UTCPtlei
2018 August 9th, 16:00:24 UTCPortbury
2018 August 5th, 15:45:20 UTCGbliv
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 29th, 06:00:51 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
MSC SENA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC SENA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC SENA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!