ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MARUSAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9110559Hits:364
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARUS Leaving the Port of Emden on 27.10.2010

Build 1996
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’39.41” N, 4°50’17.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 24° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:09 UTCTananger
2017 October 20th, 00:30:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 18th, 04:00:42 UTCTananger
2017 October 16th, 04:00:07 UTCTananger
2017 October 16th, 04:00:03 UTCBergen
2017 October 13th, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 10th, 01:00:55 UTCBergen
2017 October 9th, 04:00:07 UTCTananger
2017 October 6th, 08:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:09 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
Marus
© Robbie Cox
MARUS & TRITON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MARUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!