ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MARUSAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9110559Hits:430
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARUS Leaving the Port of Emden on 27.10.2010

Build 1996
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’41.23” N, 3°46’54.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Begne
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
01:20:24 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 01:20:24 UTCBegne
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:18 UTCGbthp
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:49 UTCBegne
2018 June 21st, 19:50:38 UTCGbhul
2018 June 19th, 19:00:40 UTCBegne
2018 June 19th, 09:00:26 UTCGbthp
2018 June 16th, 09:00:39 UTCGbthp
2018 June 16th, 09:00:08 UTCBegne
2018 June 12th, 07:00:55 UTCGbthp
2018 June 8th, 11:30:22 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
Marus
© eckhard uhrbrock
Marus
© Robbie Cox
MARUS & TRITON
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!