ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MARUSAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9110559Hits:571
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MARUS Leaving the Port of Emden on 27.10.2010

Build 1996
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’40.16” N, 3°46’48.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Begne
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 18:00:19 UTCGbhul
2018 December 8th, 05:30:38 UTCBegne
2018 August 15th, 22:00:19 UTCBegne
2018 August 15th, 06:30:30 UTCGbthp
2018 July 31st, 15:00:41 UTCGbhul
2018 July 20th, 19:00:16 UTCBegne
2018 July 19th, 17:50:19 UTCGbhul
2018 July 17th, 21:30:54 UTCBegne
2018 July 17th, 06:00:55 UTCGbthp
2018 July 15th, 02:00:56 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
MARUS
© erwin willemse
MARUS
© erwin willemse
MARUS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!