ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astol - IMO 8230156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AstolAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8230156Hits:1,560
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Slovak flag, built 1971, gross tons 2580, ex Ece 2009, ex Clarke 2007, ex Transnautika 2002, ex Volgo-Balt 141 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Astol
IMO:8230156
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667949000
Callsign:9LD2250
Former name(s):
- Ece (Until 2009 Nov)
- Clarke (Until 2007 Nov)
- Transnautika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 141 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,580 tons
Summer DWT:3,566 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’40.78” N, 36°28’4.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 177° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga/tur
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:31 UTCTuzla/tr
2018 September 8th, 11:00:49 UTCAliaga/tur
2018 July 26th, 13:00:46 UTCYeisk/ru
2018 July 14th, 20:00:52 UTCLb Bey
2018 May 17th, 20:00:50 UTCAzov
2018 May 4th, 06:00:50 UTCHopa
2018 April 26th, 23:00:08 UTCAzov
2018 April 15th, 01:00:11 UTCNemrut
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:40 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 17th, 19:00:43 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Astol
© Gerolf Drebes
Astol
© Wil Weijsters
Astol
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!