ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ayhan Bayraktar - IMO 8520898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ayhan BayraktarAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8520898Hits:945
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1986, gross tons 3417, ex Pinar Kaptanoglu 1995, ex Sarabar I 1990, ex Hasan B 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayhan Bayraktar
IMO:8520898
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000092
Callsign:TCAV
Former name(s):
- Sarabar I (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hasan B (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,417 tons
Summer DWT:5,610 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’23.21” N, 36°33’13.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 03:00:33 UTCSamsun
2018 June 30th, 15:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 4th, 07:00:33 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 18th, 16:00:16 UTCBartin
2018 May 14th, 14:00:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 4th, 16:00:53 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 9th, 22:00:55 UTCKherson
2018 April 1st, 18:00:32 UTCIzmir
2018 March 26th, 12:00:06 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
FK Hatice
© babür halulu
AYHAN BAYRAKTAR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Ayhan Bayraktar
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!