ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTUS F - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:ALBERTUS FAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:September 24, 2010IMO:9421623Hits:618
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship: ALBERTUS F, (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign: PHJH
MMSI: 245215000
Gross tonnage: 1862, (since 01-11-2007)
DWT: 2620
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship, (since 01-11-2007)
Year of build: 2007
Flag: Netherlands, (since 01-07-2008)
Status of ship: In Service/Commission, (since 26-11-2007)
Ship manager: WAGENBORG SHIPPING BV, Marktstraat 10,
9934 CK Delfzijl, Netherlands.
Registered owner: FOPPEN MARITIEM, Zandplaat 41, 8321 LM Urk, Netherlands.
Last update: 19-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’57.11” N, 1°0’33.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Elbeuf
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
07:30:00 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:00:25 UTCRuncorn
2017 October 20th, 07:30:18 UTCRouen Pilot
2017 October 20th, 07:30:00 UTCElbeuf
2017 October 18th, 21:00:31 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 13th, 16:00:38 UTCGunness
2017 October 11th, 08:00:25 UTCBrake
2017 October 8th, 08:00:58 UTCKings Lynn
2017 October 6th, 08:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 October 1st, 21:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 26th, 02:00:30 UTCElbeuf
More Of This Ship
FRISIAN RIVER
© Robert J Smith
FRISIAN RIVER
© Gena Anfimov
FRISIAN RIVER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!