ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BENGUELA - IMO 9355367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BENGUELAAdded:Oct 27, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9355367Hits:476
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SAFMARINE BENGUELA 35,835gt Built 2009
Launched as Maersk Bukom
Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Oct 27th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Benguela
IMO:9355367
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477552400
Callsign:VRLA3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bukom (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:43,096 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’23.12” N, 37°48’52.3” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 17:00:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 18th, 04:45:52 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 17th, 04:00:15 UTCPa Man
2018 August 10th, 07:00:01 UTCNewark
2018 July 31st, 05:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 20:00:02 UTCBosporus
2018 July 17th, 07:30:35 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 7th, 20:30:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 5th, 01:30:22 UTCTangier Med
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAFMARINE BENGUELA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!